Ressort
Du befindest dich hier:

Golden Globe Awards 2011: Die Nominierten


Film

Bester Film – Drama
"Black Swan"
"The Fighter"
"Inception"
"The King's Speech"
"The Social Network"

Beste Hauptdarstellerin – Drama
Halle Berry ("Frankie and Alice")
Nicole Kidman ("Rabbit Hole")
Jennifer Lawrence ("Winter's Bone")
Natalie Portman ("Black Swan")
Michelle Williams ("Blue Valentine")

Bester Hauptdarsteller – Drama
Jesse Eisenberg ("The Social Network")
Colin Firth ("The King's Speech")
James Franco ("127 Hours")
Ryan Gosling ("Blue Valentine")
Mark Wahlberg ("The Fighter")

Bester Film – Komödie/Musical
"Alice im Wunderland"
"Burlesque"
"The Kids Are All Right"
"Red"
"The Tourist"

Beste Hauptdarstellerin – Komödie/Musical
Annette Benning ("The Kids Are All Right")
Anne Hathaway ("Love And Other Drugs")
Angelina Jolie ("The Tourist")
Julianne Moore ("The Kids Are All Right")
Emma Stone ("Easy A")

Bester Hauptdarsteller – Komödie/Musical
Johnny Depp ("Alice im Wunderland")
Johnny Depp ("The Tourist")
Paul Giamatti ("Barney's Version")
Jake Gyllenhaal ("Love And Other Drugs")
Kevin Spacey ("Casino Jack)

Bester Animationsfilm
"Despicable Me"
"How to Train Your Dragon"
"The Illusionist"
"Tangled"
"Toy Story 3"

Bester fremdsprachiger Film
"Biutiful" (Mexiko, Spanien)
"The Concert" (Frankreich)
"The Edge" (Russland)
"I Am Love" (Italien)
"In A Better World" (Dänemark)

Beste Nebendarstellerin
Amy Adams ("The Fighter")
Helena Bonham Carter ("The King's Speech")
Mila Kunis ("Black Swan")
Melissa Leo ("The Fighter")
Jackie Weaver ("Animal Kingdom")

Bester Nebendarsteller
Christian Bale ("The Fighter")
Michael Douglas ("Wall Street 2: Money Never Sleeps")
Andrew Garfield ("The Social Network")
Jeremy Renner ("The Town")
Geoffrey Rush ("The King's Speech)

Beste Regie
Darren Aronofsky ("Black Swan")
David Fincher ("The Social Network")
Tom Hooper ("The King's Speech")
Christopher Nolan ("Inception")
David O. Russell ("The Fighter")

Bestes Drehbuch
Danny Boyle und Simon Beaufoy ("127 Hours")
Lisa Cholodenko und Stuart Blumberg ("The Kids Are All Right")
Christopher Nolan ("Inception")
David Seidler ("The King's Speech")
Aaron Sorkin ("The Social Network")

Beste Filmmusik
Alexandre Desplat ("The King's Speech")
Danny Elfman ("Alice in Wonderland")
A.R. Rahman ("127 Hours")
Trent Reznor und Atticus Ross ("The Social Network")
Hans Zimmer ("Inception")

Bester Filmsong
"Bound To You" (Musik: Samuel Dixon, Text: Christina Aguilera, Sia Furler; "Burlesque")
"Coming Home" (Musik & Text: Bob DiPiero, Tom Douglas, Hillary Lindsey, Troy Verges; "Country Strong")
"I See The Light" (Musik: Alan Menken, Text: Glenn Slater; "Tangled")
"There's A Place For Us" (Musik & Text: Carrie Underwood, David Hodges, Hillary Lindsey; "The Chronicles of Narnia")
"You Haven't Seen The Last of Me" (Musik & Text: Diane Warren; "Burlesque")

Fernsehen

Beste Serie – Drama
"Boardwalk Empire"
"Dexter"
"The Good Wife"
"Mad Men"
"The Walking Dead"

Beste Serien-Hauptdarstellerin – Drama
Julianna Margulies ("The Good Wife")
Elisabeth Moss ("Mad Men")
Piper Perabo ("Covert Affairs")
Katey Sagal ("Sons of Anarchy")
Kyra Sedgwick ("The Closer")

Bester Serien-Hauptdarsteller – Drama
Steve Buscemi ("Boardwalk Empire")
Bryan Cranston ("Breaking Bad")
Michael C. Hall ("Dexter")
Jon Hamm ("Mad Men")
Hugh Laurie ("Dr. House")

Beste Serie – Komödie/Musical
"30 Rock"
"The Big Bang Theory"
"The Big C"
"Glee"
"Modern Family"
"Nurse Jackie"

Beste Serien-Hauptdarstellerin – Komödie/Musical
Toni Collette ("The United States of Tara")
Edie Falco ("Nurse Jackie")
Tina Fey ("30 Rock")
Laura Linney ("The Big C")
Lea Michele ("Glee")

Bester Serien-Hauptdarsteller – Komödie/Musical
Alec Baldwin ("30 Rock")
Steve Carell ("The Office")
Thomas Jane ("Hung")
Matthew Morrison ("Glee")
Jim Parsons ("The Big Bang Theory")

Beste Mini-Serie oder Fernsehfilm
"Carlos"
"The Pacific"
"Pillars of the Earth"
"Temple Grandin"
"You Don't Know Jack"

Beste Hauptdarstellerin – Mini-Serie oder Fernsehfilm
Hayley Atwell ("Pillars of the Earth")
Claire Danes ("Temple Grandin")
Judi Dench ("Return to Cranford")
Romola Garai ("Emma")
Jennifer Love Hewitt ("The Client List")

Bester Hauptdarsteller – Mini-Serie oder Fernsehfilm
Idris Elba (Luther")
Ian McShane ("Pillars of the Earth")
Al Pacino ("You Don't Know Jack")
Dennis Quaid ("The Special Relationship")
Edgar Ramirez ("Carlos")

Beste Nebendarstellerin – Serie, Mini-Serie oder Fernsehfilm
Hope Davis ("The Special Relationship")
Jane Lynch ("Glee")
Kelly MacDonald ("Boardwalk Empire")
Julia Stiles ("Dexter")
Sofia Vergara ("Modern Family")

Bester Nebendarsteller – Serie, Mini-Serie oder Fernsehfilm
Scott Caan ("Hawaii Five-O")
Chris Colfer ("Glee")
Chris Noth ("The Good Wife")
Eric Stonestreet ("Modern Family")
David Strathairn ("Temple Grandin")